NZ Govt Bond Tender #672; weighted average yield accepted was 2.03%; coverage ratio was 2.56x

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]
Tweet

The New Zealand Debt Management Office has announced the results of NZ Govt Bond tender number 672 held on March 14, 2019.

Tender Date: Thursday, March 14, 2019

Bids close: 2.00pm

Results: From 2.05pm

Settlement Date: Tuesday, March 19, 2019

 Mar 14 – #672Feb 14 – #668Jan 17 – #664Dec 14 – #663Nov 9 – #661Nov 9 – #658Oct 11 – #654
Series Offered3.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 2029
Total Amount Offered ($million)250

250

250250250250250
Total Amount Allocated ($million)250250250250250250250
Total Number of Bids Received32533843635785
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)640551397447722549840
Total Number of Successful Bids3191819112518
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.03002.23502.29002.49002.60002.83002.6300
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.03002.21002.25502.47502.59002.79502.6150
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.10502.31002.37002.60002.68002.94002.6900
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.03002.23502.29002.49002.60002.83002.6300
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.03002.22362.27092.48282.59902.81792.6270
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.05742.25922.31672.50842.61712.85342.6453
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*96.225.810.061.269.380.065.3
Coverage ratio2.56002.20401.58801.78802.88802.19603.3600

*Individual allotments may vary due to rounding.

binary options trading