NZ Govt Bond Tender #669; weighted average yield accepted was 2.22%; coverage ratio was 2.20x

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]
Tweet

The New Zealand Debt Management Office has announced the results of NZ Govt Bond tender number 669 held on February 14, 2019.

Tender Date: Thursday, February 14, 2019

Bids close: 2.00pm

Results: From 2.05pm

Settlement Date: Tuesday, February 19, 2019

 Feb 14 – #669Jan 17 – #664Dec 14 – #663Nov 9 – #661Nov 9 – #658Oct 11 – #654Sep 13 – #650
Series Offered3.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 2029
Total Amount Offered ($million)

250

250250250250250250
Total Amount Allocated ($million)250250250250250250250
Total Number of Bids Received53384363578557
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)551397447722549840769
Total Number of Successful Bids19181911251815
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.23502.29002.49002.60002.83002.63002.5750
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.21002.25502.47502.59002.79502.61502.5600
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.31002.37002.60002.68002.94002.69002.6300
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.23502.29002.49002.60002.83002.63002.5750
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.22362.27092.48282.59902.81792.62702.5711
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.25922.31672.50842.61712.85342.64532.5891
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*25.810.061.269.380.065.387.5
Coverage ratio2.20401.58801.78802.88802.19603.36003.0760

*Individual allotments may vary due to rounding.

binary options trading