NZ Govt Bond Tender #658; weighted average yield accepted was 2.82%; coverage ratio was 2.20x

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]
Tweet

The New Zealand Debt Management Office has announced the results of NZ Govt Bond tender number 658 held on November 9, 2018.

Tender Date: Friday, November 9, 2018

Bids close: 2.00pm

Results: From 2.05pm

Settlement Date: Wednesday, November 14, 2018

 Oct 11 – #658Oct 11 – #654Sep 13 – #650Aug 30 – #648Aug 10 – #645Jul 12 – #641
Series Offered3.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 2029
Total Amount Offered ($million)250250250250250250
Total Amount Allocated ($million)250250250250250250
Total Number of Bids Received578557596451
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)549840769731873463
Total Number of Successful Bids25181527328
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.83002.63002.57502.58002.59002.8700
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.79502.61502.56002.55002.58002.8400
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.94002.69002.63002.65002.71002.9300
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.83002.63002.57502.58002.59502.8700
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.81792.62702.57112.56762.58602.8597
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.85342.64532.58912.60362.63042.8836
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*80.065.387.518.3100.046.3
Coverage ratio2.19603.36003.07602.92403.49201.8520

*Individual allotments may vary due to rounding.

binary options trading