NZ Govt Bond Tender #654; weighted average yield accepted was 2.63%; coverage ratio was 3.36x

[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]
Tweet

The New Zealand Debt Management Office has announced the results of NZ Govt Bond tender number 650 held on September 13, 2018.

Tender Date: Thursday, October 11, 2018

Bids close: 2.00pm

Results: From 2.05pm

Settlement Date: Tuesday, October 16, 2018

 Oct 11 – #654Sep 13 – #650Aug 30 – #648Aug 10 – #645Jul 12 – #641
Series Offered3.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 20293.00% 20 Apr 2029
Total Amount Offered ($million)250250250250250
Total Amount Allocated ($million)250250250250250
Total Number of Bids Received8557596451
Total Amount of Bids Received ($million)840769731873463
Total Number of Successful Bids181527328
Highest Yield Accepted (%)2.63002.57502.58002.59002.8700
Lowest Yield Accepted (%)2.61502.56002.55002.58002.8400
Highest Yield Rejected (%)2.69002.63002.65002.71002.9300
Lowest Yield Rejected (%)2.63002.57502.58002.59502.8700
Weighted Average Accepted Yield (%)2.62702.57112.56762.58602.8597
Weighted Average Rejected Yield (%)2.64532.58912.60362.63042.8836
Amount Allotted at Highest Accepted Yield as Percentage of Amount Bid at that Yield*65.387.518.3100.046.3
Coverage ratio3.36003.07602.92403.49201.8520

*Individual allotments may vary due to rounding.

binary options trading